Google.Pk google.pk

News.Google.Pk

news.google.pk receives about 4,000 unique visitors and 5,600 (1.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,081.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank news.google.pk is ranked number 161,279 in the world and 0.0008% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 172.217.6.3. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - news.google.pk

Last update was 480 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with google.pk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is news.google.pk?

4K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
4,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
120,000
Pages per Visit:
1.40
Daily Pageviews:
5,600
Alexa Rank:
161,279 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0008%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Pakistan 31.6%30.3%2839
India 24.6%20.5%30318
United States 9.7%9.1%102717
United Kingdom 3.7%3.6%65086
Bangladesh 1.4%1.2%24243
Singapore 1.1%0.9%30625
Canada 1.0%1.6%96923

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
news.google.pk
99.91%99.93%1.42
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush news.google.pk
SEMrush
Domain:
  news.google.pk
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  768,991
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  6,880
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  575
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,993.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is news.google.pk?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much news.google.pk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$12.00
Monthly Revenue:
$360.00
Yearly Revenue:
$4,380.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 510$5.85
India 1,148$1.84
Pakistan 1,697$1.80
United Kingdom 202$1.26
Canada 90$0.63
Singapore 50$0.15
Bangladesh 67$0.09

How much money do news.google.pk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.55
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$76.36
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$929.09
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,027
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
30,803
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
374,767
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 92$1.05
Pakistan 543$0.58
India 321$0.51
United Kingdom 32$0.20
Canada 22$0.16
Singapore 15$0.04
Bangladesh 1$0.00

How much is news.google.pk worth?

Website Value:
$5,081.26

Where is news.google.pk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
172.217.6.3
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google LLC 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 172.217.6.3

How fast does news.google.pk load?

Average Load Time:
(2459 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ssl.gstatic.com/news-static/js/1126360905-en-phoneapp_tier0_cssrename_phoneappmanager_tier0.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://ssl.gstatic.com/news-static/i/css/931135087-phoneapp_t0_static.css

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.67 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id=":g" class="Qb ec-N Lc">Daily TimesPak…moreShow less</div> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://dailyti…t-for-tat-move" class="gc-hc-lb">Daily Times</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="db-f-Yb">Share</div> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="Qb-q-Ub-Vb"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.8KiB (17% reduction).

Compressing https://ssl.gstatic.com/news-static/img/30558***756-phoneappsprite-2-light_w.png could save 6.2KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://ssl.gstatic.com/news-static/img/1598163215-settings-header-bg.png could save 2.6KiB (46% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

news.google.pk does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

news.google.pk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Location: https://www.google.com.pk/
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Date: Thu, 27 Oct 2016 22:02:16 GMT
Server: sffe
Content-Length: 223
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Thu, 27 Oct 2016 22:02:16 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See https://www.google.com/support/accounts/answer/151657?hl=en for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: NID=89=gyyDUQ5VSds2tEu3X-mIeuyTXPJ4913CnB-Ve9mJTomnczni6ulo2nuquQJ4yKZEuu4v2wfpCKlAt2E2gm9zwj72VB76CcU1sAxkWcZg_szkZdet6Ai9kygi8Uqiue2_; expires=Fri, 28-Apr-2017 22:02:16 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.com.pk; HttpOnly
Alt-Svc: quic=":443"; ma=2592000; v="36,35,34"
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME news-cctld.l.google.com 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 480 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with google.pk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
news.google.pk widget